<!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 3.2 Final//EN"> <title>500 Internal Server Error</title> <h1>Internal Server Error</h1> <p>The server encountered an internal error and was unable to complete your request. Either the server is overloaded or there is an error in the application.</p>
skip to main content
  MAP MYECC CANVAS APPLY

Fall 2020 In-Person Classes

The following is a list of classes that may return to campus fall 2020. This information is subject to change due to the unpredictable nature of the COVID-19 pandemic.

Department Course Number Section Number Course Name Faculty Name
Anthropology    
  ANTH 1 2065 Introduction to Physical Anthropology V. Desetto
  ANTH 3 2095 Introduction to Archaeology D. Gibson
Childhood Education    
  CDEV 103 2147 Child Growth and Development J. Jefferis
  CDEV 103 2151 Child Growth and Development S. Tharuvai
  CDEV 103 2154 Child Growth and Development V. Marquez
  CDEV 103 2155 Child Growth and Development S. Tharuvai
  CDEV 103 2157 Child Growth and Development M. Moen
  CDEV 103 4077 Child Growth and Development S. Tharuvai
  CDEV 108 2175 Principles and Practices of Teaching Young Children M. Moen
  CDEV 110 2179 Child Health, Safety, and Nutrition M. Moen
  CDEV 115 2191 Introduction to Curriculum A. Colchico
  CDEV 119 2203 Lanaguage Art for Young Children M. Moen
  CDEV 125 2209 Child Development Practicum I J. Young
  CDEV 125 2215 Child Development Practicum I J. Jefferis
  CDEV 165 2223 Autism, ADHD, Physical and Health Impairments K. Smart
Economics    
  ECON 1 2245 Macroeconomics M. Inouye
  ECON 1 2247 Macroeconomics M. Inouye
  ECON 1 2259 Macroeconomics F. Tahernia
  ECON 2 2267 Principles of Economics: Microeconomics Theory M. Inouye
  ECON 2 2273 Principles of Economics: Microeconomics Theory F. Tahernia
Education    
  EDUC 101 2257 Introduction to the Field of Education J. Garvin
Ethnic Studies    
  ESTU 1 2281 Introduction to Ethnic Studies R. Herrera
  ESTU 1 2283 Introduction to Ethnic Studies X. Herrera
  ESTU 3 2291 The Chicano in Contemporary United States Society X. Herrera
  ESTU 5 2297 The Chicano in Contemporary United States Society X. Herrera
History    
  HIST 101 2307 United States History to 1877 A. Zucker
  HIST 101 2321 United States History to 1877 A. Verge
  HIST 102 2349 United States History from 1877 to Present J. Baranski
  HIST 102 2351 United States History from 1877 to Present D. Walker
  HIST 102 2357 United States History from 1877 to Present A. Verge
  HIST 102 2359 United States History from 1877 to Present J. Baranski
  HIST 102 2365 United States History from 1877 to Present K. Resnick
  HIST 102 2367 United States History from 1877 to Present J. Baranski
  HIST 102 2373 United States History from 1877 to Present A. Verge
  HIST 102 2379 United States History from 1877 to Present J. Baranski
  HIST 102H 2381 United States History from 1877 to Present A. Verge
  HIST 110 2393 The African American in the United States to 1877 D. Walker
  HIST 110 2395 The African American in the United States to 1877 D. Walker
  HIST 111 2397 The African American in the United States, 1877 to Present D. Walker
  HIST 112 2399 History of the Chicano in the United States N. Lopez
  HIST 112 2403 History of the Chicano in the United States X. Herrera
  HIST 112 2407 History of the Chicano in the United States X. Herrera
  HIST 122H 2417 Honors United States Social History: Cultural Pluralism in America O. Teal
  HIST 128 2419 History of California A. Verge
  HIST 129 2421 History of Los Angeles J. Baranski
  HIST 140 2423 History of Early Civilizations K. Resnick
  HIST 141 2431 History of Modern Civilizations K. Resnick
  HIST 152 2441 History of Latin America Through Independence D. Walker
Human Development    
  HDEV 101 2469 Orientation to College and Educational Planning N. Burruss
  HDEV 105 2497 Career and Life Planning J. Garcia
  HDEV 110 2533 Strategies for Creating Success in College and in Life A. La Coe
Philosophy    
  PHIL 101 2617 Introduction to Philosophy R. Firestone
  PHIL 101H 2633 Honors Introduction to Philosophy R. Firestone
  PHIL 103 2647 Ethics and Society M. Critelli
  PHIL 103 2649 Ethics and Society M. Critelli
  PHIL 105 2653 Critical Thinking and Discourse D. Fjeld
  PHIL 105 2655 Critical Thinking and Discourse R. Firestone
  PHIL 115 2677 Existentialism R. Firestone
Psychology    
  PSYC 2 2781 Psychology for Effective Living J. Farias
  PSYC 2 2783 Psychology for Effective Living J. Farias
  PSYC 3 2787 Critical Thinking and Psychology M. Abdelhamid
  PSYC 3 2801 Critical Thinking and Psychology R. Montes
  PSYC 5 2807 General Psychology M. Wynne
  PSYC 5 2809 General Psychology M. Wynne
  PSYC 5 2813 General Psychology J. Farias
  PSYC 5 2725 General Psychology B. O'Leary
  PSYC 5 2831 General Psychology M. Wynne
  PSYC 5 2835 General Psychology M. Abdelhamid
  PSYC 5 2837 General Psychology M. Wynne
  PSYC 5 2847 General Psychology M. Wynne
  PSYC 5 2851 General Psychology J. Farias
  PSYC 5 2855 General Psychology J. Farias
  PSYC 8 2877 Social Psychology M. Abdelhamid
  PSYC 8 2879 Social Psychology J. Farias
  PSYC 9B 2887 Research Methods in the Behavior Sciences L. Rodriguez-Cintron
  PSYC 9B 2889 Research Methods in the Behavior Sciences Y. Farah
  PSYC 16 2915 Lifespan Development B. Conn
Social Sciences    
  SSCI 101 2933 Introduction to Social Sciences J. Suarez
  SSCI 101 2935 Introduction to Social Sciences O. Teal
  SSCI 103 2939 Introduction to Social Justice Studies R. Firestone
Department Course Number Section Number Course Name Faculty Name
Art    
  ART 161 5137 Beginning Ceramics V. Palacios
  ART 161 5139 Beginning Ceramics V. Palacios
Dance    
  DANC 167 5336 Social and Ballroom Dance K. Jensen
  DANC 168 339 Latin Social Dance J. Bryant
  DANC 170 5342 Improv. And Beg. Choreo A. E. Adamis
  DANC 171A 5344 Improv. And Beg. Choreo A. E. Adamis
  DANC 171B 5346 Beg. Choreo. A J. Bryant
  DANC 268 5370 Latin Social Dance J. Bryant
  DANC 287ab 5375 Concert Dance Ensemble E. Adamis
  DANC 289ab 5376 Advanced Dance Theatre J. Bryant
Music    
  MUSI 152ABCD 5472 Concert Choir J. Nachef
  MUSI 190A 5474 Applied Music I D. Moyer
  MUSI 190A 5475 Applied Music I F. Teter
  MUSI 190A 5476 Applied Music I K. Blickfeldt
  MUSI 190A 5477 Applied Music I R. Liebich
  MUSI 190B 5479 Applied Music II D. Moyer
  MUSI 190B 5480 Applied Music II F. Teter
  MUSI 190B 5481 Applied Music II K. Blickfeldt
  MUSI 190B 5482 Applied Music II R. Liebich
  MUSI 190C 5484 Applied Music III D. Moyer
  MUSI 190C 5485 Applied Music III F. Teter
  MUSI 190C 5486 Applied Music III K. Blickfeldt
  MUSI 190C 5487 Applied Music III R. Liebich
  MUSI 190D 5489 Applied Music IV D. Moyer
  MUSI 190D 5490 Applied Music IV F. Teter
  MUSI 190D 5491 Applied Music IV K. Blickfeldt
  MUSI 190D 5492 Applied Music IV R. Liebich
  MUSI 222abcd 5507 Opera Workshop K. Blickfeldt
  MUSI 253abcd 5530 Chorale J. Nachef
  MUSI 257abcd 5531 Women's Chorale J. Nachef
  MUSI 258abcd 5532 Vocal Jazz Ensemble C. Dickens
  MUSI 260 5533 Woodwind Ensemble F. Teter
  MUSI 261 5537 Brass Ensemble F. Teter
  MUSI 266abcd 5548 Studio Jazz Band D. Sillis
  MUSI 267abcd 5551 Concert Jazz Band D. Moyer
  MUSI 290 5559 Applied Music Advanced D. Moyer
  MUSI 290 5561 Applied Music Advanced F. Teter
  MUSI 290 5563 Applied Music Advanced K. Blickfeldt
  MUSI 290 5564 Applied Music Advanced R. Liebich
  MUSI 555 5567 Community Choir - Adult J. Nachef
  MUSI 555 5568 Community Choir - Adult J. Nachef
  MUSI 560 5570 500 Internal Server Error

Internal Server Error

The server encountered an internal error and was unable to complete your request. Either the server is overloaded or there is an error in the application.

F. Teter
  MUSI 261 5571 500 Internal Server Error

Internal Server Error

The server encountered an internal error and was unable to complete your request. Either the server is overloaded or there is an error in the application.

F. Teter
  MUSI 567 5579 Studio Jazz Band D. Sillis
  MUSI 567 5580 Concert Jazz Band D. Moyer
Theatre    
  THEA 175abcd 5917 Student One Acts R. Scarlata
  THEA 197abcd 5942 Theatre Production W. Georges
  THEA 297ab 5957 Theatre Production W. Georges
Nursing    
Department Course Number Section Number Course Name Faculty Name
Administration of Justice    
  AJ 49 7001 Penal Code 832 Arrest/Firearms Staff
  AJ 49 7002 Penal Code 832 Arrest/Firearms Belthius, Gulcher, Kim, Mason
  AJ 103 4799 Criminal Law I Anthony
  AJ 106 7017 Criminal Justice Recruit/Slctn Mason
  AJ 115 7022 Community/Human Relations Anthony
  AJ 130 7026 Criminal Procedures Fogel
  AJ 131 4794 Legal Aspects of Evidence Causey
  AJ 131 7030 Criminal Evidence Anthony
  AJ 132 7031 Frnsic Crime Scne Invstigation Roth
  AJ 133 7035 Fingrprnt Class/Invstgtn Staff
  AJ 150 7037 Peace Ofcr Traing Module-III Belthius, Gulcher, Kim, Mason
  AJ 190 7048 Law Enforcmnt Explorer Academy Juckett
  AJ 100 Dual Enrollment Intro to Admin of Justice Staff
  AJ 100 Dual Enrollment Intro to Admin of Justice Staff
500 Internal Server Error

Internal Server Error

The server encountered an internal error and was unable to complete your request. Either the server is overloaded or there is an error in the application.

       
  PE15 8089 Men’s Int. Basketball Team Uphoff
  PE35 8099 Int. Football Team Alvillar
  PE35 8100 Football Roman
  PE60 8113 Women’s Int. Soccer Team Britton
  PE66 8116 Off-Season Men’s Tennis Team VanKanegan
  PE76   Off Season Track & Field Hughley
  PE81 8127 Off-Seasouon Men’s Volleyball Team Blount
  PE87 8135 Women’s Int. Water Polo Team Haroldson
  PE105 8140 Women’s Int. Basketball Team Shaw
  PE110ABC 8148 Women’s Int. Volleyball Team E. Hazell
  PE116 8152 Off Season Women’s Tennis Team Tennis VanKanegan
  PE121abc 8158 Off-Season Training Women’s Softball Team Rapoza
  PE135 8163 Sport Specific Training Haroldson
  PE135 8164 Sport Specific Training Blount
  PE135 8166 Sport Specific Training Rapoza
  PE135 8167 Sport Specific Training Roman
  PE135 8170 Sport Specific Training Hughley
Contemporary Health    
  CH1 8001 Contemporary Health Granger
  CH1 8008 Contemporary Health Hicks
  CH1 8011 Contemporary Health Engle
  CH1 8016 Contemporary Health Granger
  CH1 8019 Contemporary Health Engle
  CH1 8024 Contemporary Health Hicks
  CH1 8031 Contemporary Health Engle
  CH1 8035 Contemporary Health Hicks
  CH1 8040 Contemporary Health Hicks
  CH5 8048 Women’s Health Zartman
First Aid    
  FAID 1 4559 Frst Aid CPR/Bsc Emrgncy Care Granger
  FAID 1 8059 Frst Aid CPR/Bsc Emrgncy Care Granger
  FAID 1 8060 Frst Aid CPR/Bsc Emrgncy Care Granger
  FAID 1 8068 Frst Aid CPR/Bsc Emrgncy Care Granger
  FAID 1 8073 Frst Aid CPR/Bsc Emrgncy Care Blount
Fire and Emergency Technology    
  FTEC 15 7587 Fire Academy Boles, others
  FTEC 144 7600 Emergency Medical Technician Chang, Cresta, Garcia, McCracken
  FTEC 144 7602 Emergency Medical Technician Cary, Marquez
  FTEC 144 7604 Emergency Medical Technician Rodriques, Chang, Garcia, Cary
  FTEC 144 7606 Emergency Medical Technician Carey, Iqueda, Marquez
  FTEC 144 7608 Emergency Medical Technician Malonzo
  FTEC 144 7610 Emergency Medical Technician Rodriques
  FTEC 130 7960 Basc Prehosptl Care Princ Huben
  FTEC 131 7961 Field Assessing/Reporting Huben
  FTEC 132 7962 Prehospital Care Pharm Huben
  FTEC 133 7963 Basic/Adv Life Support Huben
  FTEC 134 7964 Medical Emergencies Huben
  FTEC 135 7965 Traumatic Emergencies Huben
  FTEC 136 7966 Special Patient Emergnces Huben
  FTEC 137 7967 Ems/Legal Aspects/Documnt Huben
  FTEC 138 7968 Paramedic Clinical Intern Huben
Kinesiology    
  PE 201 8300 Intro to Adapted Pe Lim
  PE 240A 8335 Beginning Swimming Pattison
  PE 240B 8341 Beginning Swimming Granger
  PE 240C 8345 Beginning Swimming Granger
  PE 249 8353 Swimming for Fitness Lizarraga
  PE 272 8438 Care/Preventn Athletc Injuries Lipe
  PE 290 4583 Personal Fitness Trainer Roman
  PE 400 8505 Adapted Fitness Lipe
  PE 401 8510 Adapted Strength Training Lipe
Medical Terminology    
  Med Term1 8558 Medical Terminology Moore
  Med Term1 8560 Medical Terminology Moore
  Med Term1 8564 Medical Terminology Moore
Nursing
  NURS 226 8922 Nursing Skills Practicum I Lee
  NURS 226 8923 Nursing Skills Practicum I Bryan
  NURS 226 8924 Nursing Skills Practicum I Flynn
  NURS 226 8925 Nursing Skills Practicum I Salo
  NURS 238 8938 Nursing Skills Practicum II Staff
  NURS 238 8939 Nursing Skills Practicum II Staff
  NURS 238 8940 Nursing Skills Practicum II Staff
  NURS 238 8941 Nursing Skills Practicum II Staff
  NURS 244 8950 Nursing Skills Practicum III Staff
  NURS 244 8951 Nursing Skills Practicum III Staff
  NURS 244 8952 Nursing Skills Practicum III Staff
  NURS 244 8953 Nursing Skills Practicum III Staff
  NURS 255 8958 Adv Nurs Proc-Clinc Precptrshp White
  NURS 255 8959 Adv Nurs Proc-Clinc Precptrshp Moon
  NURS 255 8960 Adv Nurs Proc-Clinc Precptrshp Staff
  NURS 255 8961 Adv Nurs Proc-Clinc Precptrshp Staff
PE Activity Courses    
  PE10A 8221 Body Conditioning Hazell
  PE10A 8223 Body Conditioning Hazell
  PE10A 8226 Body Conditioning Hazell
  PE10A 8227 Body Conditioning Hazell
  PE2 8192 Walking Pattison
  PE2 8194 Walking Hicks
  PE2 8198 Walking Pattison
  PE2 8200 Walking Hicks
  PE3 8203 Boot Camp Jones
  PE4A 8210 Beginning Basketball C. Jones
  PE4A 8211 Beginning Basketball Uphoff
  PE4B 8213 Int. Basketball C. Jones
  PE4B 8215 Int. Basketball Uphoff
  PE18A 8250 Boxing Yamashita
  PE18A 8254 Boxing Yamashita
  PE54A 8262 Beginning Weight Training Uphoff
  PE54B 8264 Int. Weight Training Alvillar
  PE54B 8272 Int. Weight Training Alvillar
  PE54B 8274 Int. Weight Training Uphoff
  PE74A 8206 Soccer Britton
  PE204 8302 Badminton Britton
  PE221 8314 Combative Arts/Self Defense Hood
  PE221 8316 Combative Arts/Self Defense Hood
  PE221 8318 Combative Arts/Self Defense Yamashita
  PE240 8335 Swim Pattison
  PE240B 8341 Beginning Swim Granger
  PE240C 8345 Advanced Swim Granger
  PE249 8353 Swimming for Fitness Lizaraga
  PE254 8377 Cardio Fitness & Body Sculpting Engle
  PE254 8378 Cardio Fitness & Body Sculpting Galias
  PE255 8383 Volleyball Pattison
  PE257 8393 Yoga for Fitness Cass
  PE257 8394 Yoga for Fitness Cass
  PE257 8400 Yoga for Health & Fitness Alcocer
  PE258 8406 Power Yoga Cass
  PE258 8408 Power Vinyasa Yoga Hood
  PE259 8415 Circuit Train Roman
PE General Courses    
  PE275 8462 Sports Psychology Engle
  PE275 8465 Sports Psychology Engle
  PE277 8468 Intro to Kinesiology Britton
  PE280 8477 Exer. For Weight Man. Roman
Adapted PE    
  PE400 8500 Adapted Fitness Lipe
  PE401 8521 Adapted Strength Lipe
  PE404 8534 Adapted Cardio Lipe
  PE409 8543 Adapted Yoga Cass
Radiologic Technology    
  RTEC-A 8790 Introduction McFaul
  RTEC-106 8796 Clinical Exp 1 McFaul
  RTEC-106 8798 Clinical Exp 1 McFaul
  RTEC-217 8814 Clinical Exp 4 McFaul
Respiratory Care    
  RC289 8841 Advanced Resp. Care of the Asthmatic Patient Robertson
  RC297 8850 Perinatal and Pediatric Care in Advanced Respiratory Care Robertson
  RC174 8615 Intro to Respiratory Care Equipment and Patient Care Procedures Parker
  RC178 8835 Respiratory Care of the Critically Ill Patient I Mekaru
  RC296 8848 Physical Examination in Advanced Respiratory Care Mekaru
  RC298 8855 Advanced Emergency Management Mekaru
Department Course Number Section Number Course Name Faculty Name
Administration of Justice Forthcoming      
Air Condition and Refrigiration Forthcoming      
Architecture Forthcoming      
Automotive Collision Repair/Painting Forthcoming      
Automotive Technology Forthcoming      
Computer Aided Design/Drafting Forthcoming      
Construction Technology Forthcoming      
Cosmetology Forthcoming      
Electronics and Computer Hardware Technology Forthcoming      
Emergency Medical Technician Forthcoming      
Engineering Technology Forthcoming      
Environmental Technology Forthcoming      
Fashion Forthcoming      
Fire and Emergency Technology Forthcoming      
Machine Tool Technology Forthcoming      
Manufacturing Technology Forthcoming      
Nutrition and Foods Forthcoming      
Paramedic Training Forthcoming      
Welding Forthcoming      
Department Course Number Section Number Course Name Faculty Name
Mathematics    
  MATH 40 0372 Elementary Algebra A. Gizaw
  MATH 60 0404 Elementary Geometry S. Tummers Stocum
  MATH 130 0690 College Algebra M. Georgevich
  MATH 130 0695 College Algebra M. Georgevich
  MATH 130 0698 College Algebra M. Georgevich
  MATH 130 0706 College Algebra M. Georgevich
  MATH 130S 0015 College Algebra Support M. Georgevich
  MATH 130S 0022 College Algebra Support M. Georgevich
  MATH 150 0770 Elementary Statistics with Probability A. El-Abyad
  MATH 150 0788 Elementary Statistics with Probability A. El-Abyad
  MATH 165 0806 Calculus for Business and Social Sciences A. Gizaw
  MATH 170 0822 Trigonometry S. Taylor
  MATH 170S 0070 Trigonometry Support S. Taylor
  MATH 180 0862 Pre-Calculus S. Taylor
  MATH 190 0915 Sgl Var Calc/Anlyt Geometry I S. Tummers Stocum
  MATH 190 0917 Sgl Var Calc/Anlyt Geometry I S. Tummers Stocum
  MATH 191 0948 Sgl Var Calc/Anlyt Geometry II T. Meyers
  MATH 191 0955 Sgl Var Calc/Anlyt Geometry II T. Meyers
  MATH 270 0980 Diffrntl Equatns Linear Algbra S. Taylor
Department Course Number Section Number Course Name Faculty Name
Anatomy    
  ANAT 30 1000 Essentials of Anatomy/Physiology M. Nagaya
  ANAT 30 1002 Essentials of Anatomy/Physiology C. Abbani
  ANAT 30 1004 Essentials of Anatomy/Physiology J. Janicki
  ANAT 32 1010 General Human Anatomy T. Bui
  ANAT 32 1011 General Human Anatomy M. Mubarak
  ANAT 32 1012 General Human Anatomy A. Valle
  ANAT 32 1013 General Human Anatomy S. Ahad
  ANAT 32 1014 General Human Anatomy T. Bui
  ANAT 32 1015 General Human Anatomy M. Mubarak
  ANAT 32 1016 General Human Anatomy A. Valle
  ANAT 32 1017 General Human Anatomy O. Le
Anatomy and Physiology    
  APHYS 34A 1024 Anatomy and Physiology I A. Majewski
  APHYS 34A 1026 Anatomy and Physiology I M. Dobbs
  APHYS 34A 1027 Anatomy and Physiology I M. Steinberg
  APHYS 34B 1029 Anatomy and Physiology II M. Brennan
  APHYS 34B 1030 Anatomy and Physiology II M. Steinberg
Astronomy    
  ASTR 12 1034 Astronomy Lab S. Kadakia
  ASTR 20 1046 The Solar System Staff
  ASTR 20 1049 The Solar System Staff
  ASTR 20 1050 The Solar System Staff
  ASTR 20 1052 The Solar System S. Stolovy
  ASTR 20 1053 The Solar System Staff
  ASTR 20 1057 The Solar System Staff
  ASTR 20 1058 The Solar System Staff
  ASTR 25 1060 Stars and Galaxies P. Hacking
  ASTR 25 1062 Stars and Galaxies B. Duitsman
  ASTR 25 1063 Stars and Galaxies S. Kadakia
  ASTR 25 1064 Stars and Galaxies P. Hacking
  ASTR 25 1065 Stars and Galaxies S. Kadakia
  ASTR 25 1066 Stars and Galaxies S. Kadakia
  ASTR 25H 1067 Honors Stars and Galaxies P. Hacking
Biology    
  BIOL 10 1080 Fundamentals of Biology E. Kwok
  BIOL 10 1084 Fundamentals of Biology A. Quian
  BIOL 10 1088 Fundamentals of Biology Staff
  BIOL 10 1092 Fundamentals of Biology S. Oswald
  BIOL 10 1093 Fundamentals of Biology D. McClelland
  BIOL 10 1094 Fundamentals of Biology B. MacDonald
  BIOL 10 1095 Fundamentals of Biology Staff
  BIOL 10 1096 Fundamentals of Biology P. Reonisto
  BIOL 10 1097 Fundamentals of Biology S. Lee
  BIOL 10 1102 Fundamentals of Biology L. Len
  BIOL 10H 1082 Honors Fundamentals of Biology N. Freeman
  BIOL 11 1105 Fundamentals of Zoology Staff
  BIOL 12 1106 Field Zoology B. Carey
  BIOL 15 1130 Environ Aspects Biology B. Carey
  BIOL 15 1132 Environ Aspects Biology S. Oswald
  BIOL 15 1134 Environ Aspects Biology S. Lee
  BIOL 101 1110 Principles of Biology I K. Villatoro
  BIOL 101 1114 Principles of Biology I B. Carey
  BIOL 101 1115 Principles of Biology I K. Villatoro
  BIOL 101H 1116 Honor Principles of Biology I K. Villatoro
  BIOL 102 1117 Principles of Biology II D. McClelland
  BIOL 102H 1118 Honor Principles of Biology II T. Palos
Chemistry    
  CHEM 1A 1190 General Chemistry I C. Wang
  CHEM 1A 1192 General Chemistry I R. Turner
  CHEM 1A 1194 General Chemistry I S. Cook
  CHEM 1A 1196 General Chemistry I R. Turner
  CHEM 1A 1197 General Chemistry I L. Latifzadeh
  CHEM 1A 1198 General Chemistry I R. Altermatt
  CHEM 1B 1204 General Chemistry II H. Nguyen
  CHEM 1B 1206 General Chemistry II S. Han
  CHEM 1B 1208 General Chemistry II M. Abbani
  CHEM 1B 1209 General Chemistry II S. Cook
  CHEM 4 1170 Beginning Chemistry L. Saldarriaga
  CHEM 4 1171 Beginning Chemistry P. Arassingham
  CHEM 4 1172 Beginning Chemistry R. Shibao
  CHEM 4 1174 Beginning Chemistry S. Potter
  CHEM 4 1176 Beginning Chemistry S. Potter
  CHEM 4 1179 Beginning Chemistry L. Saldarriaga
  CHEM 4 1180 Beginning Chemistry R. Shibao
  CHEM 4 1182 Beginning Chemistry M. Jimenez
  CHEM 4 1183 Beginning Chemistry H. Ebrahimi
  CHEM 7A 1210 Organic Chemistry I T. Moore
  CHEM 7A 1212 Organic Chemistry I T. Moore
  CHEM 7B 1213 Organic Chemistry II P. Douchette
  CHEM 7B 1214 Organic Chemistry II P. Douchette
  CHEM 20 1152 Fundamentals of Chemistry V. Sachdev
  CHEM 20 1153 Fundamentals of Chemistry A. Tontcheva
  CHEM 20 1154 Fundamentals of Chemistry V. Prutyanov
  CHEM 20 1155 Fundamentals of Chemistry M. Abbani
  CHEM 20 1156 Fundamentals of Chemistry K. Tu
  CHEM 20 1157 Fundamentals of Chemistry T. Edison
  CHEM 20 1158 Fundamentals of Chemistry M. Vargas
  CHEM 21A 1160 Survey Gen/Organic Chemistry S. Haghighat
  CHEM 21A 1161 Survey Gen/Organic Chemistry Staff
  CHEM 21B 1164 Survey Organic/Biochemistry A. Tontcheva
Geography    
  GEOG 1 1252 Physical Geography J. Gard
  GEOG 1 1253 Physical Geography J. Gard
  GEOG 1 1254 Physical Geography R. Donegan
  GEOG 1 1258 Physical Geography W. Shattuck
  GEOG 1 1260 Physical Geography R. Donegan
  GEOG 1 1262 Physical Geography R. Donegan
  GEOG 1 1263 Physical Geography W. Shattuck
  GEOG 1 1265 Physical Geography J. Dimutto
  GEOG 2 1271 Cultural Geography R. Donegan
  GEOG 2 1272 Cultural Geography R. Donegan
  GEOG 5 1274 World Regional Geography M. Ebiner
  GEOG 5 1275 World Regional Geography M. Ebiner
  GEOG 5H 1277 Honors World Regional Geography M. Ebiner
  GEOG 6 1280 Physical Geography Lab M. Ebiner
  GEOG 6 1281 Physical Geography Lab R. Owens
  GEOG 9 1282 Weather and Climate J. Gard
Geology    
  GEOL 1 1284 Physical Geology K. Coffey
  GEOL 1 1285 Physical Geology S. McCabe-Glynn
  GEOL 1 1287 Physical Geology K. Coffey
  GEOL 1 1288 Physical Geology J. Amin
  GEOL 1 1289 Physical Geology J. Amin
  GEOL 1 1290 Physical Geology C. Herzig
  GEOL 1 1292 Physical Geology C. Herzig
  GEOL 2 1294 History of Planet Earth C. Herzig
  GEOL 3 1296 Physical Geology Lab S. DiFiori
  GEOL 3 1297 Physical Geology Lab C. Herzig
  GEOL 4 1298 History of Planet Earth Lab S. DiFiori
  GEOL 7 1299 Environmental Science I T. Noyes
  GEOL 32 1300 Geology Lab Owen Valley/Sierra Nevada C. Herzig
Microbiology    
  MICR 33 1307 Life Sciences T. Bui
  MICR 33 1308 Life Sciences P. Parks
  MICR 33 1309 Life Sciences T. Palos
  MICR 33 1310 Life Sciences P. Parks
Oceanography    
  OCEA 10 1318 Intro to Oceanography T. Noyes
  OCEA 10 1320 Intro to Oceanography T. Noyes
  OCEA 10 1322 Intro to Oceanography Staff
  OCEA 10 1324 Intro to Oceanography J. Amin
  OCEA 10 1327 Intro to Oceanography R. Bouse
  OCEA 10 1330 Intro to Oceanography J. Amin
  OCEA 10 1332 Intro to Oceanography S. Di Fiori
  OCEA 10 1334 Intro to Oceanography C. Herzig
  OCEA 10 1336 Intro to Oceanography Z. Sedki
Physical Sciences    
  PSCI 25 1410 Exploring Physical Sciences S. Kadakia
Physics    
  PHYS 1A 1358 Mechanics of Solids S. Stolovy
  PHYS 1A 1359 Mechanics of Solids S. Stolovy
  PHYS 1A 1360 Mechanics of Solids E. Goldmann
  PHYS 1A 1361 Mechanics of Solids E. Goldmann
  PHYS 1A 1364 Mechanics of Solids P. Hacking
  PHYS 1B 1376 Fluids, Heat and Sound A. Murdock
  PHYS 1B 1377 Fluids, Heat and Sound A. Murdock
  PHYS 1C 1378 Electicity/Magnetism J. Coronues
  PHYS 1C 1379 Electicity/Magnetism J. Coronues
  PHYS 1C 1380 Electicity/Magnetism A. Murdock
  PHYS 1D 1381 Optics and Modern Physics J. Coronues
  PHYS 2A 1382 General Physics M. Mafi
  PHYS 2A 1384 General Physics R. Shirvanian
  PHYS 2A 1385 General Physics S. Humagain
  PHYS 2A 1388 General Physics M. Van Biezen
  PHYS 2B 1390 General Physics N. Lev
  PHYS 3A 1406 Gen Physics with Calculus K. Roberts
  PHYS 11 1342 Descriptive Intro - Physics E. Goldmann
  PHYS 11 1344 Descriptive Intro - Physics B. Duitsman
  PHYS 11 1348 Descriptive Intro - Physics Staff
  PHYS 12 1346 Lab - Intro to Physics C. Scott
Physiology    
  PHYO 31 1418 Human Physiology A. Valle
  PHYO 31 1420 Human Physiology M. Mubarak
  PHYO 31 1424 Human Physiology M. Steinberg
  PHYO 31 1425 Human Physiology M. Dobbs
  PHYO 31 1426 Human Physiology M. Dobbs